Privacy Policy & Cookies

PRIVACY STATEMENT 1. Person responsible for data processing The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this data protection explanation. If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal data is data by means of which you can be personally identified. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and how we use it. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done. We would like to point out that data transmission via the internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) may be subject to security loopholes. Complete protection of the data against third-party access is not possible. Note on the accountable body The accountable data processing body for this website is: Stremmer Sand + Kies GmbH Raiffeisenstraße 24 46244 Bottrop-Kirchhellen, Deutschland Telefon: +49 (0)2045 9542-0 E-Mail: info@stresan.de Fax: +49 (0)2045 9542-20 Managing directors: Heinrich Fiele, Lars Fiele The accountable body is that individual or legal entity who, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, e-mail addresses, etc.). Statutory required data protection officer We have appointed a data protection officer for our company. You can contact our responsible data protection officer via e-mail at info@stresan.de or using the contact details stated above2. What data protection rights can I assert as a data subject? Revocation of your consent to data processing Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your consent at any time. For these purposes, an informal e-mail notification to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. Right of objection against data collection in special cases and against direct marketing (Art. 21 GDPR) If data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e) or f) GDPR, you have the right at any time to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons arising from your particular situation; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. The respective legal basis on which processing is based can be found in this Privacy Policy. If you file an objection, we will no longer process your personal data unless we can prove compelling reasons for the processing worthy of protection that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or the processing serves the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims (objection according to Art. 21 para. 1 GDPR). If your personal data is processed for the purposes of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for the purposes of such marketing; this also applies to profiling, insofar as it is connected with such direct marketing. If you object, your personal data will no longer be used for direct marketing purposes (objection pursuant to Art. 21 para. 2 GDPR). Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority In the event of infringements of the GDPR, Article 77 of the GDPR entitles the persons concerned to appeal to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, workplace or place of presumed infringement. The right of appeal exists without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies. The postal address of the competent supervisory authority shall be as follows: Die Landesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz Nordrhein-Westfalen Kavalleriestraße 2-4 40213 DüsseldorfRight to transfer data You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible person, this will only be done as far as it is technically feasible. SSL or TLS encryption This web page uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons as well as to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you may send to us as domain operator. You recognize an encrypted connection in that the browser address line changes from “http://” to “https://” and a lock symbol appears in your browser line. Data submitted to us can’t be read by third parties if SSL or TLS encryption is enabled.Information, blocking, deletion and correction As far as special regulations do not contravene, you have the right: • in accordance with Art. 7 para. 3 GDPR to revoke your consent once given to us at any time. As a result, we may no longer continue the data processing based on this consent in the future. • to request information about your personal data processed by us at any time in accordance with Art. 15 GDPR. In particular, you may request information about the processing purposes, the category of personal data and its origin, the categories of recipients to whom your data has been or will be disclosed, the purpose and the planned storage period, the existence of a right to rectification, deletion, limitation of processing or objection, the existence of a right of complaint, the origin of your data if it has not been collected from us, as well as the existence of automated decision-making including profiling and, if applicable, meaningful information on its details; • in accordance with Art. 16 GDPR, to immediately request the correction of incorrect or incomplete personal data stored by us; • to demand the deletion of your personal data stored by us in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR, unless processing is necessary for exercising the right to freedom of expression and information, for fulfilling a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest, or for asserting, exercising or defending legal claims; • to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data pursuant to Art. 18 GDPR if the correctness of the data is disputed by you, the processing is unlawful, but you refuse its deletion and we no longer need the data, but you need it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or you have lodged an objection to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 GDPR; • pursuant to Art. 19 GDPR: upon notification to the controller of any rectification, cancellation or limitation of the processing. If asserted, the data controller is obliged to inform all recipients to whom the personal data concerning you has been disclosed of this rectification or deletion of the data or limitation of the processing, unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. You have the right to be informed of such recipients. • in accordance with Art. 20 GDPR, to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format, or to request the transfer to another responsible person, and • complain to a supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 GDPR. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of your usual place of residence or workplace. All requests for information, requests for notification or objections to data processing should be sent by e-mail to info@stresan.de or to the address specified in our imprint. Right to limitation of processing You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. You can contact us at any time at the address specified in the imprint. The right to limit the processing exists in the cases specified in Art. 18 GDPR. If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored with us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the verification, you have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data. If the processing of your personal data has taken place unlawfully, you may demand that the data processing be restricted instead of deleted. If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it for the exercise, defence or assertion of legal claims, you have the right to demand a restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of deletion. If you have lodged an objection in accordance with Art. 21 para. 1 GDPR, a balance must be struck between your and our interests. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests predominate, you have the right to demand that the processing of your personal data be restricted. If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data may only be processed – apart from its storage – with your consent or for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a Member State. Opposition to promotional e-mails We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited marketing and information material. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action against unsolicited mailing or e-mailing of spam and other similar marketing materials. Privacy of Children. We do not seek to collect information about persons under the age of 18. If such a person submits personal information via the Websites, we shall delete that information as soon as we are made aware of their age and thereafter shall not use it for any purpose whatsoever3. Data collection on our website Cookies Some of the Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our website more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer by your browser. This website uses cookies to the following extent: transient cookies (temporary use), persistent cookies (time-restricted use), third-party cookies (from third parties), flash cookies (permanent use). a) Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser. These particularly include session cookies. They store a so-called session ID, which can be used to assign various requests from your browser to the shared session. This enables your computer to be recognised when you return to the website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close your browser. Some functions of our website cannot be used without the use of cookies. They require that the browser can be recognised even after a page change. b) Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may vary depending on the cookie. You can delete cookies at any time in the security settings of your browser. c) You can configure your browser settings according to your wishes and, for example, refuse to accept third-party cookies or all cookies. However, we would like to point out that you may then not be able to use all the functions of this website. d) The Flash cookies used are not recorded by your browser, but by your Flash plug-in. They store the necessary data regardless of your browser and do not have an automatic expiration date. If you do not wish the Flash cookies to be processed, you must install an appropriate add-on, e.g. "Better Privacy" for Mozilla Firefox at: https://addons.mozilla.org/de/firefox/addon/betterprivacy or Adobe Flash Killer Cookie for Google Chrome. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser during your next visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, accept cookies for certain cases, or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted. Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you require (e.g. shopping basket function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. The website operator has a justified interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimised provision of its services. If the user has consented to the processing of personal data through the use of cookies for analysis purposes, this consent forms the legal basis according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR. Server log files The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are: • Browser type and browser version • the operating system used and its user interface • Referrer URL • Hostname of the accessing computer • Date and time of the server request • IP address • Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) • Contents of the request (concrete page) • Access status/HTTP status code • amount of data transferred in each case • Language and version of the browser software. This data is not merged with other data sources. This data is collected on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimisation of their website – for these purposes, the server log files must be recorded. Contact form If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form including the contact data you provided there will be stored by us for the purposes of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. This data will not be passed on without your consent. The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore carried out exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time. For these purposes, an informal e-mail notification to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing procedures carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you request deletion, revoke your consent to storage, or the purposes for data storage are no longer applicable (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected. Any further processing and use of your data for marketing purposes or for market research will only take place with your express consent. The following data will be stored at the time the message is sent: (1) IP address of the user (2) time of registration (date and time) (3) User's e-mail address (4) Name, first name of the user (5) Postal address / delivery address of the user (6) Telephone number of the user (7) Purpose of use (8) Company name (voluntary) (9) if applicable, general personal or company-related information in the message field (voluntary information)In order to be able to process your data during the transmission process, we ask you for the user’s consent and refer you to this Privacy Policy. You can also contact us via an alternatively provided e-mail address: info@stresan.de, in which the personal data of the user sent together with the e-mail will then be stored by our company. The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR if the user has given their consent. If the purpose of contact by e-mail is to conclude a contract, the legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) GDPR. Our company processes the personal data from the input window only for the purposes and for the processing of the establishment of contact. This is also the legitimate interest that is necessary for the processing if the contact is made by e-mail. The processing of further personal data during the transmission process is based on the prevention of any misuse of the contact form, as well as the guarantee of the security of our information technology systems. As soon as the data is no longer required for the achievement of the original purposes for which it was collected, it is deleted. Personal data collected from the input window of the contact form on the website or sent to us by e-mail is no longer required if there is no longer any communication with the user. This is the case if it becomes clear when looking at the facts that this has also ended for the future and no further communication takes place. Additional personal data that we collect during the transmission process will be deleted within a period of seven days. The revocation of their consent to the processing of their personal data is possible for the user at any time. If the user contacts us by e-mail, they can revoke their consent to the processing of their personal data at any time. However, further communication can then no longer take place, as all personal data stored in the contact form will be deleted in this case. Inquiry by e-mail, telephone or fax If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your enquiry including all personal data resulting from it (first and last name, e-mail address, reason for enquiry, telephone number) will be stored and processed by us for the purposes of processing your request. This data will not be passed on without your consent. This data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b) GDPR if your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR) and/or on our legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR), as we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of the enquiries addressed to us. The data you send us via contact requests will remain with us until you request deletion, revoke your consent to storage, or the purposes for data storage no longer apply (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular legal retention periods – remain unaffected. Processing of data (customer and contract data) We collect, process and use personal data only to the extent necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data relating to the use of our websites (usage data) only to the extent necessary to enable the user to make use of the service or to charge the user. The collected customer data will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected. 4. Integration of third-party services and content Within our website, we use content or service offers from third parties on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimisation and economic operation of our website within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR) in order to integrate their content and services, such as videos or fonts (hereinafter uniformly referred to as "content"). This always presupposes that the third-party providers of this content perceive the IP address of the user, since they would not be able to send the content to their browser without the IP address. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We make every effort to use only such content whose respective providers only use the IP address to deliver the content. Third-party providers may also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also known as “web beacons”) for statistical or marketing purposes. “Pixel tags” can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user’s device and may include technical information about the browser and operating system, referring websites, visit times and other information about the use of our website, and may be linked to such information from other sources. Cross-references (‘links’): Links to other providers are offered purely as a service. We have not reviewed any of the websites linked to this site and are not responsible for their content or privacy policies. By clicking on any links to other websites, you will leave the Stremmer Sand + Kies GmbH site. The linked websites are not under our control. We assume no warranty or liability for webcasting and other forms of networking with third-party websites. Use is at your own risk and without our approval. 5. Analysis Tools and Marketing WordPress Stats This website uses the WordPress tool Stats to statistically evaluate visitor access. The provider is Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110-4929, USA. WordPress Stats uses cookies, which are stored on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookies about the use of our website is stored on servers in the USA. Your IP address will be anonymised after processing and before storage. “WordPress Stats” cookies remain on your device until you delete them. The storage of “WordPress Stats” cookies and the use of this analysis tool are based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the anonymous analysis of user behaviour in order to optimise both their website and marketing. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, accept cookies for certain cases, or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website may be restricted. You can object to the collection and use of your data for the future by placing an opt-out cookie in your browser by clicking on this link: https://www.quantcast.com/opt-out/. If you delete the cookies from your computer, you must set the opt-out cookie again. Google Analytics This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will generally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA, where it will be shortened. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. You can prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de . However, we would like to point out that this may mean you will be unable to make full use of the functions of this website. This website uses Google Analytics with the “anonymizeIp()” extension. As a result, IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area are shortened prior to further processing, which means that direct personal references can be ruled out. As far as the data collected about you is related to a person, this is immediately excluded and the personal data is deleted immediately. We use Google Analytics to analyse and regularly improve the use of our website. The statistics obtained allow us to improve our services and make them more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f) GDPR. The legal basis for the processing of users’ personal data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. The processing of users’ personal data enables us to analyse the surfing behaviour of our users. By evaluating the data obtained, we are able to compile information on the use of the individual components of our website. This helps us to constantly improve our website and its user-friendliness. In these purposes, our legitimate interest also lies in the processing of data in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. By anonymising the IP address, the interest of users in the protection of their personal data is sufficiently taken into account. This website uses the “demographic features” function of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be created that contain statements on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data originates from interest-related marketing by Google as well as from visitor data from third-party providers. This information cannot be associated with any specific individual. You can deactivate this function at any time via the ad settings in your Google Account or generally prohibit Google Analytics from collecting your data as described under “Objection to data collection”. The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required for our recording purposes. Third-party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. Nutzerbedingungen: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, Übersicht zum Datenschutz: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, sowie die Datenschutzerklärung: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Data stored by Google at the user and event level that is linked to cookies, user IDs or marketing IDs (e.g. DoubleClick cookies, Android marketing ID) is anonymised or deleted after 26 months. Details can be found under the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/7667196?hl=de. You can refuse the use of Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set on the computer, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website: Disable Google AnalyticsFor more information about how Google Analytics uses user data, please read Google’s privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de6. Plugins and Tools Google Web Fonts This website uses so-called WebFonts, a service of Google Inc.,1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, for the uniform display of fonts. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. For these purposes, the browser you are using must connect to Google’s servers. This will enable Google to know that your IP address has been used to access our website. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer. Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found in https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de. Google Maps This page uses the Google Maps map service via an API. Provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer. The use of Google Maps is in the interests of giving our website an appealing appearance and making it easy to locate the places referred to by us on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. You can find more information on the handling of user data in Google’s Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de Use of social media plug-ins We currently use the following social media plug-ins: Facebook, Instagram. We use the so-called 2-click solution. This means that when you visit our site, no personal data is initially passed on to the providers of these plug-ins. You can recognise the provider of the plug-in by the mark on the box above its initial letter or the logo. We offer you the possibility to communicate directly with the provider of the plug-in via the button. Only if you click on the marked field and thereby activate it will the plug-in provider receive the information that you have opened the corresponding website of our online service. In addition, the data mentioned under section 3 of this Policy will be transmitted. In the case of Facebook and Instagram, the IP address is made anonymous immediately after being recorded, according to information provided by the respective providers in Germany. When the plug-in is activated, personal data is transferred from you to the respective plug-in provider and stored there (in the case of US providers in the USA). Since the plug-in provider records data in particular via cookies, we recommend that you delete all cookies via your browser’s security settings before clicking on the greyed-out box. We have no influence on the collected data and data processing procedures, nor are we aware of the full scope of data collection, the purposes of processing, or the retention periods. We also do not have any information on the deletion of the collected data by the plug-in provider. The plug-in provider stores this data as usage profiles and uses it for marketing, market research and/or for the design of its website according to requirements. Such an evaluation takes place in particular (also for users who are not logged in) in order to display demand-oriented marketing and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact the respective plug-in provider to exercise this right. Plug-ins enable you to interact with social networks and other users so that we can improve our services and make them more interesting for you as a user. The legal basis for the use of the plug-ins is Art. 6 Para. 1 S.1 lit. f) GDPR. The data transfer takes place regardless of whether you have an account with the plug-in provider and are logged in there. If you are logged in with the plug-in provider, your data collected by us will be assigned directly to your existing account with the plug-in provider. If you click on the activated button and, for example, link the page, the plug-in provider also stores this information in your user account and communicates it publicly to your contacts. We recommend that you log out regularly after using a social network, especially before using the button, as this allows you to avoid being associated with your profile by the plug-in provider. Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by the plug-in provider can be found in the Privacy Policies of these providers listed below. There, you will also find more information on your rights in this regard, as well as setting options to protect your privacy. Addresses of the respective plug-in providers and URL with their data protection information: a) Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, California 94304, USA; http://www.facebook.com/policy.php; Further information on data collection: http://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084, http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info-on-other-applications and http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info-everyoneinfo. b) Instagram. Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland https://www.facebook.com/help/instagram/155833707900388/?helpref=hc_fnav&bc[0]=Instagram-Hilfe&bc[1]=Datenschutz%20und%20Sicherheitsbereich; Further information on data collection: https://help.instagram.com/5810661655818702.Integration of YouTube videos We have included YouTube videos on our website, which are stored at http://www.YouTube.com and can be played directly from our website. These are all integrated in the “extended data protection mode”, i.e. no data about you as a user is transferred to YouTube if you do not play the videos. Only when you play the videos will the data mentioned under section 3 be transferred. We have no influence on this data transfer. When you visit the website, YouTube receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. In addition, the data mentioned under section 3 of this Policy will be transmitted. This occurs regardless of whether this third-party provider provides a user account that you are logged in to, or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, this information will be directly associated with your account. If you do not want to be associated with your profile on YouTube, you must log out before using the button. YouTube stores this data as user profiles and uses it for marketing, market research and/or for designing its website to meet your needs. Such evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide demand-oriented marketing and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles. You must contact YouTube to exercise this right. The legal basis for the processing of users’ personal data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. Plug-ins enable you to interact with social networks and other users so that we can improve our services and make them more interesting for you as a user. Third-party information: YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA: https://policies.google.com/technologies/product-privacy?hl=de and https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy Google also processes your personal data in the USA and is subject to the EU-US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. Video consulting If you would like to contact us via video consultation, your details from the reservation form including the contact details you provided there will be stored by us for the purposes of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. This data will not be passed on without your consent. The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore carried out exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time. For these purposes, an informal e-mail notification to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing procedures carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. The data entered by you in the reservation form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to its storage, or the purposes of data storage no longer apply (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected. Any further processing and use of your data for marketing purposes or for market research will only take place with your express consent. The following data will be stored at the time the message is sent: (1) IP address of the user (2) time of registration (date and time) (3) User's e-mail address (4) Name, first name of the user In order to be able to process your data during the transmission process, we ask you for the user’s consent and refer you to this Privacy Policy. Our company processes the personal data from the input window only for the purposes and for the processing of the establishment of contact. This is also the legitimate interest that is necessary for the processing if the contact is made by e-mail. The processing of further personal data during the transmission process is based on the prevention of any misuse of the contact form, as well as the guarantee of the security of our information technology systems. As soon as the data is no longer required for the achievement of the original purposes for which it was collected, it is deleted. Personal data collected from the input window of the contact form on the website or sent to us by e-mail is no longer required if there is no longer any communication with the user. This is the case if it becomes clear when looking at the facts that this has also ended for the future and no further communication takes place. Additional personal data that we collect during the transmission process will be deleted within a period of seven days. The revocation of their consent to the processing of their personal data is possible for the user at any time. If the user contacts us by e-mail, they can revoke their consent to the processing of their personal data at any time. However, further communication can then no longer take place, as all personal data stored in the contact form will be deleted in this case. The video consulting tool is provided by Snapview. You can find out more about the provider’s Privacy Policy by clicking here: a) Snapview GmbH, Schwanthalerstr. 22, 80336 München, Deutschland; weitere Informationen zur Datenerhebung von Snapview: https://www.snapview.de/datenschutz/.7. Adjustments We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Updates to this Privacy Policy will be posted on our website and will be effective upon posting on this website. It is recommended that you visit this page regularly to check for updates. Status: July 2019
Scroll to Top